Where does your rep stand?

Please enter your street name to find out.
Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form

North Carolina State House of Representatives

Rep. Bob Steinburg
Counties
:
Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Tyrrell
Party
:
Republican
District
:
1
Phone
:
919-733-0010 / 252-482-2404
Rep. Larry Yarborough
Counties
:
Granville, Person
Party
:
Republican
District
:
2
Phone
:
919-715-0850 / 336-503-8282
Rep. Michael Speciale
Counties
:
Beaufort, Craven, Pamlico
Party
:
Republican
District
:
3
Phone
:
919-733-5853 / 252-635-5326
Rep. Jimmy Dixon
Counties
:
Duplin, Wayne
Party
:
Republican
District
:
4
Phone
:
919-715-3021 / 910-590-1740
Rep. Howard J. Hunter, III
Counties
:
Bertie, Gates, Hertford, Pasquotank
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
5
Phone
:
919-733-5780 / 252-332-3189
Rep. Beverly G. Boswell
Counties
:
Beaufort, Dare, Hyde, Washington
Party
:
Republican
District
:
6
Phone
:
919-733-5906
Rep. Bobbie Richardson
Counties
:
Franklin, Nash
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
7
Phone
:
919-715-3032 / 919-853-3617
Rep. Susan Martin
Counties
:
Pitt, Wilson
Party
:
Republican
District
:
8
Phone
:
919-715-3023 / 252-285-2060
Rep. Gregory F. Murphy, MD
Counties
:
Pitt
Party
:
Republican
District
:
9
Phone
:
919-733-5757 / 252-321-2282
Rep. John R. Bell, IV
Counties
:
Craven, Greene, Lenoir, Wayne
Party
:
Republican
District
:
10
Phone
:
919-715-3017 / 919-715-3017
Rep. Duane Hall
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
11
Phone
:
919-733-5755
Rep. George Graham
Counties
:
Craven, Greene, Lenoir
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
12
Phone
:
919-733-5995 / 252-527-6865
Rep. Pat McElraft
Counties
:
Carteret, Jones
Party
:
Republican
District
:
13
Phone
:
919-733-6275 / 252-342-0693
Rep. George G. Cleveland
Counties
:
Onslow
Party
:
Republican
District
:
14
Phone
:
919-715-6707 / 910-346-3866
Rep. Phil Shepard
Counties
:
Onslow
Party
:
Republican
District
:
15
Phone
:
919-715-9644 / 910-389-6392
Rep. Chris Millis
Counties
:
Onslow, Pender
Party
:
Republican
District
:
16
Phone
:
919-715-9664 / 910-352-1740
Rep. Frank Iler
Counties
:
Brunswick
Party
:
Republican
District
:
17
Phone
:
919-301-1450 / 910-201-1007
Rep. Deb Butler
Counties
:
Brunswick, New Hanover
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
18
Phone
:
919-733-5754 / 910-228-9222
Rep. Ted Davis, Jr.
Counties
:
New Hanover
Party
:
Republican
District
:
19
Phone
:
919-733-5786 / 910-763-6249
Rep. Holly Grange
Counties
:
New Hanover
Party
:
Republican
District
:
20
Phone
:
919-733-5830
Rep. Larry M. Bell
Counties
:
Duplin, Sampson, Wayne
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
21
Phone
:
919-733-5863 / 910-592-1177
Rep. William D. Brisson
Counties
:
Bladen, Johnston, Sampson
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
22
Phone
:
919-733-5772 / 910-862-7007
Rep. Shelly Willingham
Counties
:
Edgecombe, Martin
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
23
Phone
:
919-715-3024 / 252-442-8659
Rep. Jean Farmer-Butterfield
Counties
:
Pitt, Wilson
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
24
Phone
:
919-733-5898
Rep. Jeff Collins
Counties
:
Franklin, Nash
Party
:
Republican
District
:
25
Phone
:
919-733-5802
Rep. Donna McDowell White
Counties
:
Johnston
Party
:
Republican
District
:
26
Phone
:
919-733-5605 / 919-889-1239
Rep. Michael H. Wray
Counties
:
Halifax, Northampton
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
27
Phone
:
919-733-5662 / 252-535-3297
Rep. Larry C. Strickland
Counties
:
Johnston
Party
:
Republican
District
:
28
Phone
:
919-733-5849 / 919-632-3200
Rep. MaryAnn Black
Counties
:
Durham
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
29
Phone
:
919-733-5872
Rep. Marcia Morey
Counties
:
Durham
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
30
Phone
:
919-733-7663
Rep. Henry M. Michaux, Jr.
Counties
:
Durham
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
31
Phone
:
919-715-2528 / 919-596-8181
Rep. Terry E. Garrison
Counties
:
Granville, Vance, Warren
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
32
Phone
:
919-733-5824 / 252-492-7761
Rep. Rosa U. Gill
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
33
Phone
:
919-733-5880 / 919-821-0425
Rep. Grier Martin
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
34
Phone
:
919-733-5773
Rep. Chris Malone
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Republican
District
:
35
Phone
:
919-715-3010
Rep. Nelson Dollar
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Republican
District
:
36
Phone
:
919-715-0795
Rep. Linda Hunt Williams
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Republican
District
:
37
Phone
:
919-733-2962
Rep. Yvonne Lewis Holley
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
38
Phone
:
919-733-5758 / 919-828-3873
Rep. Darren G Jackson
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
39
Phone
:
919-733-5974
Rep. Joe John
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
40
Phone
:
919-733-5530 / 919-676-8796
Rep. Gale Adcock
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
41
Phone
:
919-733-5602
Rep. Marvin W. Lucas
Counties
:
Cumberland
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
42
Phone
:
919-733-5775 / 910-497-2733
Rep. Elmer Floyd
Counties
:
Cumberland
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
43
Phone
:
919-733-5959 / 910-488-6903
Rep. William O. Richardson
Counties
:
Cumberland
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
44
Phone
:
919-733-5601 / 910-867-0371
Rep. John Szoka
Counties
:
Cumberland
Party
:
Republican
District
:
45
Phone
:
919-733-9892 / 910-583-2960
Rep. Brenden H. Jones
Counties
:
Bladen, Columbus, Robeson
Party
:
Republican
District
:
46
Phone
:
919-733-5821
Rep. Charles Graham
Counties
:
Robeson
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
47
Phone
:
919-715-0875 / 910-739-3969
Rep. Garland E. Pierce
Counties
:
Hoke, Richmond, Robeson, Scotland
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
48
Phone
:
919-733-5803 / 910-369-2844
Rep. Cynthia Ball
Counties
:
Wake
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
49
Phone
:
919-733-5860
Rep. Graig R. Meyer
Counties
:
Durham, Orange
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
50
Phone
:
919-715-3019 / 919-967-6253
Rep. John Sauls
Counties
:
Harnett, Lee
Party
:
Republican
District
:
51
Phone
:
919-715-3026 / 919-775-8033
Rep. James L Boles, Jr
Counties
:
Moore
Party
:
Republican
District
:
52
Phone
:
919-733-5903 / 910-692-6262
Rep. David R. Lewis
Counties
:
Harnett
Party
:
Republican
District
:
53
Phone
:
919-715-3015 / 910-897-8100
Rep. Robert T. Reives, II
Counties
:
Chatham, Lee
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
54
Phone
:
919-733-0057 / 919-352-3033
Rep. Mark Brody
Counties
:
Anson, Union
Party
:
Republican
District
:
55
Phone
:
919-715-3029 / 704-965-6585
Rep. Verla Insko
Counties
:
Orange
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
56
Phone
:
919-733-7208
Rep. Pricey Harrison
Counties
:
Guilford
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
57
Phone
:
919-733-5771 / 336-274-5574
Rep. Amos L. Quick, III
Counties
:
Guilford
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
58
Phone
:
919-733-5902
Rep. John Hardister
Counties
:
Guilford
Party
:
Republican
District
:
59
Phone
:
919-733-5191 / 336-404-8791
Rep. Cecil Brockman
Counties
:
Guilford
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
60
Phone
:
919-733-5825
Rep. John Faircloth
Counties
:
Guilford
Party
:
Republican
District
:
61
Phone
:
919-733-5877 / 336-841-4137
Rep. John M. Blust
Counties
:
Guilford
Party
:
Republican
District
:
62
Phone
:
919-733-5781
Rep. Stephen M. Ross
Counties
:
Alamance
Party
:
Republican
District
:
63
Phone
:
919-733-5820 / 336-269-3704
Rep. Dennis Riddell
Counties
:
Alamance
Party
:
Republican
District
:
64
Phone
:
919-733-5905 / 336-222-1303
Rep. Bert Jones
Counties
:
Caswell, Rockingham
Party
:
Republican
District
:
65
Phone
:
919-733-5779
Rep. Ken Goodman
Counties
:
Hoke, Montgomery, Richmond, Robeson, Scotland
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
66
Phone
:
919-733-5823 / 910-997-2712
Rep. Justin P. Burr
Counties
:
Montgomery, Stanly
Party
:
Republican
District
:
67
Phone
:
919-733-5908
Rep. D. Craig Horn
Counties
:
Union
Party
:
Republican
District
:
68
Phone
:
919-733-2406 / 704-844-9960
Rep. Dean Arp
Counties
:
Union
Party
:
Republican
District
:
69
Phone
:
919-715-3007 / 704-282-0418
Rep. Pat B. Hurley
Counties
:
Randolph
Party
:
Republican
District
:
70
Phone
:
919-733-5865 / 336-625-9210
Rep. Evelyn Terry
Counties
:
Forsyth
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
71
Phone
:
919-733-5777 / 336-788-5008
Rep. Edward Hanes Jr.
Counties
:
Forsyth
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
72
Phone
:
919-733-5829
Rep. Lee Zachary
Counties
:
Alexander, Wilkes, Yadkin
Party
:
Republican
District
:
73
Phone
:
919-715-8361 / 336-677-1777
Rep. Debra Conrad
Counties
:
Forsyth
Party
:
Republican
District
:
74
Phone
:
919-733-5787 / 336-978-0169
Rep. Donny Lambeth
Counties
:
Forsyth
Party
:
Republican
District
:
75
Phone
:
919-733-5747 / 919-733-5747
Rep. Carl Ford
Counties
:
Cabarrus, Rowan
Party
:
Republican
District
:
76
Phone
:
919-733-5881
Rep. Harry Warren
Counties
:
Rowan
Party
:
Republican
District
:
77
Phone
:
919-733-5784 / 704-603-8898
Rep. Allen McNeill
Counties
:
Moore, Randolph
Party
:
Republican
District
:
78
Phone
:
919-715-4946 / 336-302-0263
Rep. Julia C. Howard
Counties
:
Davie, Forsyth
Party
:
Republican
District
:
79
Phone
:
919-733-5904 / 336-751-3538
Rep. Sam Watford
Counties
:
Davidson
Party
:
Republican
District
:
80
Phone
:
919-715-2526
Rep. Larry W. Potts
Counties
:
Davidson
Party
:
Republican
District
:
81
Phone
:
919-715-0873
Rep. Larry G. Pittman
Counties
:
Cabarrus
Party
:
Republican
District
:
82
Phone
:
919-715-2009 / 704-782-3528
Rep. Linda P. Johnson
Counties
:
Cabarrus
Party
:
Republican
District
:
83
Phone
:
919-733-5861 / 704-932-1376
Rep. Rena W. Turner
Counties
:
Iredell
Party
:
Republican
District
:
84
Phone
:
919-733-5661 / 704-876-4948
Rep. Josh Dobson
Counties
:
Avery, McDowell, Mitchell
Party
:
Republican
District
:
85
Phone
:
919-733-5862 / 828-442-4370
Rep. Hugh Blackwell
Counties
:
Burke
Party
:
Republican
District
:
86
Phone
:
919-733-5805 / 828-879-8454
Rep. Destin Hall
Counties
:
Caldwell
Party
:
Republican
District
:
87
Phone
:
919-733-5931
Rep. Mary Belk
Counties
:
Mecklenburg
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
88
Phone
:
919-733-5607 / 980-579-2800
Rep. Mitchell S. Setzer
Counties
:
Catawba
Party
:
Republican
District
:
89
Phone
:
919-733-4948 / 828-241-3570
Rep. Sarah Stevens
Counties
:
Surry, Wilkes
Party
:
Republican
District
:
90
Phone
:
919-715-1883 / 336-789-0639
Rep. Kyle Hall
Counties
:
Rockingham, Stokes
Party
:
Republican
District
:
91
Phone
:
919-733-5609 / 336-347-8193
Rep. Chaz Beasley
Counties
:
Mecklenburg
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
92
Phone
:
919-733-5654
Rep. Jonathan C. Jordan
Counties
:
Ashe, Watauga
Party
:
Republican
District
:
93
Phone
:
919-733-7727 / 336-846-1657
Rep. Jeffrey Elmore
Counties
:
Alleghany, Wilkes
Party
:
Republican
District
:
94
Phone
:
919-733-5935
Rep. John A. Fraley
Counties
:
Iredell
Party
:
Republican
District
:
95
Phone
:
919-733-5741 / 917-854-9793
Rep. Jay Adams
Counties
:
Catawba
Party
:
Republican
District
:
96
Phone
:
919-733-5988
Rep. Jason Saine
Counties
:
Lincoln
Party
:
Republican
District
:
97
Phone
:
919-733-5782 / 704-479-1803
Rep. John R. Bradford, III
Counties
:
Mecklenburg
Party
:
Republican
District
:
98
Phone
:
919-733-5828 / 704-453-9348
Rep. Rodney W. Moore
Counties
:
Mecklenburg
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
99
Phone
:
919-733-5606 / 704-449-6201
Rep. John Autry
Counties
:
Mecklenburg
Party
:
Democrat
District
:
100
Phone
:
919-715-0706 / 704-537-2735